Cricket Records for Auckland in FC matches
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
C Munro, Craig Cachopa | 377 | 6th | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 26 Nov 2012 | First-class |
MJ Horne, AC Barnes | 347* | 5th | Auckland | v Northern Dis | Auckland | 20 Feb 2004 | First-class |
RR O'Donnell, MJ Guptill | 278 | 4th | Auckland | v Canterbury | Auckland | 3 Mar 2022 | First-class |
RJ Nicol, TG McIntosh | 273 | 4th | Auckland | v Otago | Lincoln | 22 Nov 2006 | First-class |
MJ Horne, AC Barnes | 265 | 3rd | Auckland | v Bangladeshis | Auckland | 12 Dec 2001 | First-class |
SM Solia, MS Chapman | 249 | 2nd | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 5 Mar 2023 | First-class |
GJ Hopkins, Craig Cachopa | 247 | 6th | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 23 Feb 2014 | First-class |
JA Raval, TG McIntosh | 246 | 3rd | Auckland | v Otago | Dunedin | 16 Feb 2014 | First-class |
L Vincent, RJ Nicol | 244 | 3rd | Auckland | v Otago | Auckland | 21 Feb 2005 | First-class |
RA Young, RA Jones | 241* | 4th | Auckland | v Canterbury | Auckland | 29 Mar 2010 | First-class |
TG McIntosh, MJ Horne | 240 | 1st | Auckland | v Otago | Dunedin | 18 Dec 2001 | First-class |
WT O'Donnell, RR O'Donnell | 232 | 2nd | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 3 Apr 2021 | First-class |
JA Raval, GJ Hopkins | 228 | 5th | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 29 Mar 2009 | First-class |
TG McIntosh, RA Jones | 223 | 2nd | Auckland | v West Indians | Auckland | 5 Dec 2008 | First-class |
JA Raval, ML Guptill-Bunce | 215 | 1st | Auckland | v Wellington | Wellington | 23 Mar 2016 | First-class |
RR O'Donnell, C Munro | 214 | 4th | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 24 Mar 2015 | First-class |
SM Solia, RR O'Donnell | 213 | 3rd | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 28 Mar 2022 | First-class |
TG McIntosh, RA Jones | 212 | 2nd | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 25 Feb 2010 | First-class |
MJ Guptill, C de Grandhomme | 211 | 6th | Auckland | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 14 Nov 2011 | First-class |
TG McIntosh, AK Kitchen | 211 | 3rd | Auckland | v Canterbury | Auckland | 26 Mar 2012 | First-class |
RJ Nicol, C Munro | 210 | 4th | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 25 Feb 2017 | First-class |
SM Solia, WT O'Donnell | 209 | 1st | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 15 Nov 2023 | First-class |
L Vincent, TG McIntosh | 206 | 4th | Auckland | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 6 Dec 2000 | First-class |
AK Kitchen, GJ Hopkins | 206 | 5th | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 20 Mar 2010 | First-class |
BJ Horne, MS Chapman | 205 | 6th | Auckland | v Northern Dis | Auckland | 1 Mar 2020 | First-class |
BJ Horne, DK Ferns | 204 | 9th | Auckland | v Otago | Auckland | 20 Oct 2020 | First-class |
BA Pocock, AC Parore | 203* | 3rd | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 15 Mar 1998 | First-class |
C Munro, C de Grandhomme | 202 | 6th | Auckland | v Canterbury | Auckland | 26 Mar 2012 | First-class |
JA Raval, C Munro | 201 | 3rd | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 17 Mar 2015 | First-class |
RA Young, AK Kitchen | 199 | 4th | Auckland | v Northern Dis | Auckland | 20 Mar 2009 | First-class |
RA Young, TG McIntosh | 197 | 2nd | Auckland | v Canterbury | Rangiora | 10 Nov 2008 | First-class |
JA Raval, RR O'Donnell | 196 | 2nd | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 8 Mar 2016 | First-class |
C Munro, C de Grandhomme | 193 | 4th | Auckland | v Otago | Auckland | 30 Jan 2014 | First-class |
SM Solia, GK Beghin | 193 | 1st | Auckland | v Otago | Dunedin | 17 Mar 2019 | First-class |
MH Richardson, MJ Horne | 191 | 1st | Auckland | v Northern Dis | Auckland | 18 Feb 2002 | First-class |
SM Solia, MJ Guptill | 190 | 2nd | Auckland | v Northern Dis | Whangarei | 1 Mar 2019 | First-class |
- | 186 | 2nd | Auckland | v M.C.C. | Auckland | 21 Feb 1936 | First-class |
DJ Nash, KD Mills | 185 | 8th | Auckland | v Wellington | Wellington | 8 Jan 2001 | First-class |
SB Styris, MJ Guptill | 185 | 3rd | Auckland | v Otago | Auckland | 13 Dec 2008 | First-class |
AK Kitchen, RA Jones | 184 | 3rd | Auckland | v Central D | Lincoln | 6 Apr 2009 | First-class |
GH Worker, S Keene | 179* | 6th | Auckland | v Northern Dis | Auckland | 21 Mar 2023 | First-class |
BA Pocock, JM Aiken | 175 | 2nd | Auckland | v Northern Dis | Auckland | 2 Jan 2001 | First-class |
- | 172 | 3rd | Auckland | v Otago | Dunedin | 31 Dec 1949 | First-class |
RA Jones, MJ Horne | 172 | 1st | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 15 Jan 2005 | First-class |
RR O'Donnell, ML Guptill-Bunce | 172 | 2nd | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 13 Feb 2016 | First-class |
TG McIntosh, RA Jones | 169 | 1st | Auckland | v Otago | Queenstown | 13 Mar 2009 | First-class |
JA Raval, TG McIntosh | 169 | 1st | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 25 Feb 2010 | First-class |
BP Martin, Craig Cachopa | 168 | 7th | Auckland | v Northern Dis | Auckland | 10 Nov 2012 | First-class |
RJ Nicol, GJ Hopkins | 167 | 4th | Auckland | v Canterbury | Auckland | 23 Mar 2008 | First-class |
- | 164 | 4th | Auckland | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 3 Jan 2004 | First-class |
GH Worker, WT O'Donnell | 163 | 4th | Auckland | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 8 Mar 2024 | First-class |
JA Raval, ML Guptill-Bunce | 160 | 1st | Auckland | v Otago | Auckland | 1 Apr 2015 | First-class |
JA Raval, RR O'Donnell | 160 | 2nd | Auckland | v Northern Dis | Auckland | 17 Dec 2015 | First-class |
RJ Nicol, GJ Hopkins | 159* | 4th | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 29 Mar 2009 | First-class |
JA Raval, TG McIntosh | 158 | 1st | Auckland | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 31 Oct 2013 | First-class |
S Keene, BJ Horne | 158 | 6th | Auckland | v Otago | Alexandra | 13 Mar 2023 | First-class |
C Munro, C de Grandhomme | 157* | 7th | Auckland | v Otago | Dunedin | 16 Feb 2014 | First-class |
C Munro, Carl Cachopa | 157 | 3rd | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 24 Mar 2015 | First-class |
MS Chapman, GK Beghin | 156 | 3rd | Auckland | v Wellington | Wellington | 14 Nov 2020 | First-class |
RR O'Donnell, GK Beghin | 155 | 3rd | Auckland | v Canterbury | Auckland | 27 Mar 2021 | First-class |
GJ Hopkins, MJ Guptill | 154* | 5th | Auckland | v Northern Dis | Auckland | 20 Dec 2013 | First-class |
TG McIntosh, TI Lythe | 154 | 2nd | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 5 Dec 2005 | First-class |
RA Young, RJ Nicol | 153 | 8th | Auckland | v Canterbury | Auckland | 12 Feb 2002 | First-class |
RA Young, JA Raval | 152 | 4th | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 29 Mar 2009 | First-class |
MJ Horne, AC Barnes | 151* | 3rd | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 26 Nov 2001 | First-class |
GJ Hopkins, C de Grandhomme | 151* | 6th | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 29 Mar 2009 | First-class |
RA Young, GJ Morgan | 151 | 9th | Auckland | v Northern Dis | Auckland | 10 Dec 2007 | First-class |
TG McIntosh, RA Jones | 150 | 1st | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 24 Nov 2008 | First-class |
RJ Nicol, AC Barnes | 149 | 5th | Auckland | v Central D | New Plymouth | 26 Feb 2004 | First-class |
JA Raval, TG McIntosh | 149 | 1st | Auckland | v Otago | Dunedin | 4 Mar 2010 | First-class |
RA Jones, MJ Guptill | 148 | 1st | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 19 Mar 2006 | First-class |
GD Phillips, RR O'Donnell | 146 | 3rd | Auckland | v Canterbury | Auckland | 24 Nov 2017 | First-class |
- | 145 | 7th | Auckland | v Canterbury | Auckland | 7 Feb 2003 | First-class |
KD Mills, GJ Hopkins | 145 | 8th | Auckland | v Canterbury | Auckland | 16 Dec 2012 | First-class |
C de Grandhomme, Craig Cachopa | 145 | 5th | Auckland | v Wellington | Wellington | 23 Jan 2014 | First-class |
GJ Hopkins, C de Grandhomme | 144* | 5th | Auckland | v Northern Dis | Auckland | 20 Dec 2013 | First-class |
- | 144 | 4th | Auckland | v Northern Dis | Auckland | 5 Mar 1999 | First-class |
GH Worker, RR O'Donnell | 144 | 4th | Auckland | v Otago | Dunedin | 29 Feb 2024 | First-class |
RJ Nicol, C de Grandhomme | 143 | 4th | Auckland | v Otago | Auckland | 29 Oct 2016 | First-class |
- | 140 | 4th | Auckland | v Central D | New Plymouth | 22 Feb 1998 | First-class |
DR Tuffey, AP de Boorder | 139 | 7th | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 10 Nov 2009 | First-class |
JA Raval, GJ Hopkins | 139 | 3rd | Auckland | v Otago | Auckland | 12 Dec 2009 | First-class |
JA Raval, B Cachopa | 139 | 4th | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 29 Nov 2011 | First-class |
RS Sandhu, MJ McClenaghan | 139 | 10th | Auckland | v Northern Dis | Auckland | 14 Mar 2017 | First-class |
RJ Nicol, C de Grandhomme | 138 | 4th | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 19 Feb 2007 | First-class |
TG McIntosh, RA Jones | 138 | 1st | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 10 Nov 2009 | First-class |
RR O'Donnell, S Keene | 138 | 6th | Auckland | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 14 Nov 2022 | First-class |
- | 136 | 2nd | Auckland | v Canterbury | Auckland | 16 Jan 1953 | First-class |
BGK Walker, TK Canning | 136 | 7th | Auckland | v Northern Dis | Hamilton | 6 Dec 2004 | First-class |
GD Phillips, WT O'Donnell | 136 | 2nd | Auckland | v Otago | Alexandra | 11 Mar 2022 | First-class |
GJ Hopkins, AP de Boorder | 135* | 5th | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 4 Apr 2011 | First-class |
TG McIntosh, RA Jones | 135 | 1st | Auckland | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 12 Nov 2007 | First-class |
RA Young, RA Jones | 135 | 3rd | Auckland | v West Indians | Auckland | 5 Dec 2008 | First-class |
RA Jones, GJ Hopkins | 135 | 4th | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 20 Mar 2010 | First-class |
- | 134 | 4th | Auckland | v Wellington | Auckland | 15 Mar 1998 | First-class |
TG McIntosh, MJ Guptill | 134 | 2nd | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 19 Nov 2007 | First-class |
TG McIntosh, MJ Guptill | 134 | 2nd | Auckland | v Northern Dis | Auckland | 20 Dec 2013 | First-class |
RJ Nicol, AR Adams | 133 | 8th | Auckland | v Canterbury | Christchurch | 18 Mar 2002 | First-class |
C Munro, MD Bates | 133 | 8th | Auckland | v Central D | Napier | 4 Nov 2012 | First-class |
JA Raval, MJ Guptill | 133 | 1st | Auckland | v Central D | Auckland | 4 Dec 2013 | First-class |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
Auckland v Canterbury at Auckland, Plunket Shield 22nd match, Mar 24-26, 2024 [First-class]
Central Districts v Auckland at Napier, Plunket Shield 19th match, Mar 16-19, 2024 [First-class]
Northern Districts v Auckland at Hamilton, Plunket Shield 16th match, Mar 8-11, 2024 [First-class]
Terms of Use|Privacy Policy|Your US State Privacy Rights|Children's Online Privacy Policy|Interest - Based Ads|Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information|Feedback
© 2024 ESPN Sports Media Ltd. All rights reserved