Badureliya Sports Club 187 (43.1/49 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 172 (34.4/49 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 15 runs
Panadura Sports Club 130 (39.1/50 ov)
Bloomfield 133/8 (41.2/50 ov)
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 2 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)
Moors Sports Club 158 (44/45 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club 162/8 (28.1/45 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 2 wickets (with 101 balls remaining)
Sebast CAC 204 (47.3/50 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 207/5 (49/50 ov)
Galle Cricket Club won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 132 (39.3/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 133/6 (36.1/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 4 wickets (with 83 balls remaining)
Police Sports Club 123/8 (45 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club 127/3 (26.4/45 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 110 balls remaining)
Ragama Cricket Club 296/8 (50 ov)
Kurunegala 158 (37.1/50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 138 runs
Sinhalese Sports Club 262 (49.5/50 ov)
Ace Capital Cricket Club 176 (38/50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 86 runs
Air Force SC 153 (46.2/50 ov)
Tamil Union 154/7 (38.5/50 ov)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 3 wickets (with 67 balls remaining)
Nugegoda SWC 274 (49.3/50 ov)
Chilaw CC 172 (33.5/50 ov)
Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club won by 102 runs
Ragama Cricket Club 236 (47.2/50 ov)
Colombo Cricket Club 22/1 (5/50 ov)
No result
Kurunegala
Sebast CAC
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Chilaw CC 114 (21.4/26 ov)
Ace Capital Cricket Club 116/3 (15.1/26 ov)
Ace Capital Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 65 balls remaining)
Badureliya Sports Club 238/9 (50 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 111 (23.2/50 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club won by 127 runs
Sinhalese Sports Club 272 (49.3/50 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club 173 (33.1/50 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 99 runs
Galle Cricket Club 291/6 (50 ov)
Tamil Union 58/1 (13/50 ov)
No result
Colts Cricket Club 171 (43/45 ov)
Moors Sports Club 112/3 (27 ov, target: 89)
Moors Sports Club won by 24 runs (DLS method)
Nugegoda SWC 206 (43.1/49 ov)
Panadura Sports Club 147/7 (28 ov, target: 165)
Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club won by 17 runs (DLS method)
Air Force SC 112 (39.4/49 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club 116/7 (31.2/49 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club won by 3 wickets (with 106 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 246/7 (50 ov)
Bloomfield 59/0 (12/50 ov)
No result
Colts Cricket Club 213/8 (39 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club 103/7 (27 ov, target: 170)
Colts Cricket Club won by 66 runs (DLS method)
Kurunegala
Galle Cricket Club
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Police Sports Club 105 (28.5/30 ov)
Moors Sports Club 106/3 (23/30 ov)
Moors Sports Club won by 7 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)
Colombo Cricket Club 177 (33.5/34 ov)
Sebast CAC 107/4 (21 ov, target: 104)
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club won by 4 runs (DLS method)
Chilaw CC 137 (29.3/47 ov)
Burgher Recreation Club 113 (33.3/47 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 24 runs
Bloomfield 18/2 (5/23 ov)
Nugegoda SWC
No result
Ace Capital Cricket Club 204 (48.1/49 ov)
Panadura Sports Club 178/7 (40 ov, target: 172)
Panadura Sports Club won by 7 runs (DLS method)
Sinhalese Sports Club 337/7 (45 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 248/6 (35 ov, target: 263)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 14 runs (DLS method)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 214/7 (49 ov)
Badureliya Sports Club 139 (42.3/49 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 75 runs
Tamil Union 124/9 (20 ov)
Negombo Cricket Club 108/4 (15.2/20 ov)
No result
Colombo Cricket Club
Galle Cricket Club
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Lumbini Province Women 71/7 (20 ov)
Sudur P Wmn 72/1 (9.5/20 ov)
Sudur Paschim Province Women won by 9 wickets (with 61 balls remaining)
Madhesh Province Women 40 (19.2/20 ov)
Armed Police Force Women 41/0 (5.5/20 ov)
Armed Police Force Women won by 10 wickets (with 85 balls remaining)
Gandaki Province Women 141/6 (20 ov)
Karnali Province Women 97/6 (20 ov)
Gandaki Province Women won by 44 runs
Bagmati Province Women 87/8 (20 ov)
Koshi Province Women 92/2 (18.1/20 ov)
Koshi Province Women won by 8 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Karnali Province Women 33/9 (16 ov)
Koshi Province Women 35/0 (3.1/16 ov)
Koshi Province Women won by 10 wickets (with 77 balls remaining)
Gandaki Province Women 102/4 (20 ov)
Lumbini Province Women 103/6 (17/20 ov)
Lumbini Province Women won by 4 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Sudur P Wmn 87/9 (20 ov)
Armed Police Force Women 88/1 (16.1/20 ov)
Armed Police Force Women won by 9 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)
Bagmati Province Women 117/4 (20 ov)
Madhesh Province Women 89/5 (20 ov)
Bagmati Province Women won by 28 runs